Head Coach: Ron Combs (Wilmington, 1993) - 24th Season
Assistant Coaches: Kyle Wolf, Pierce Burnam, Tristen Durr, Alex Fee, Brad Heys, Tony Goodrich
2021-22 Wilmington Men's Track & Field Roster
Event(s) | Hometown/High School | ||
---|---|---|---|
Samuel Alexander | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / Christo Rey |
Patrick Bay | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Avon, Ohio / North Ridgeville |
Cameron Bolen | Cl.: So. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Jamestown, Ohio / Greenview |
Nathan Borgan | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Lancaster, Ohio / Lancaster |
Evan Brandon | Cl.: Sr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Springfield, Ohio / Northeastern |
Gage Clemens | Cl.: Sr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Fairmont, West Virginia / Fairmont Senior |
Jalaun Covington | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Reynoldsburg, Ohio / Pickerington |
Josh Cyrus | Cl.: Sr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Cleveland, Ohio / Home School |
Quentin Davis | Cl.: So. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Trotwood, Ohio / Trotwood-Madison |
JJ Durr | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: West Lafayette, Ohio / Ridgewood |
Sam Eastes | Cl.: So. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Wilmington, Ohio / Wilmington |
Cohen Frost | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Leesburg, Ohio / Fairfield |
Anthony Gilmore | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: East Knox, Ohio / East Knox |
Blake Haines | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Leesburg, Ohio / Fairfield Local |
Brant Haines | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Leesburg, Ohio / Fairfield Local |
Aidan Henson | Cl.: So. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: New Vienna, Ohio / East Clinton |
Simon Heys | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Wilmington, Ohio / Wilmington |
Blake Jamison | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Springfield, Ohio / Northwestern |
Dane Klosterman | Cl.: So. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Springfield, Ohio / Springfield |
Nate Marcum | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Springboro, Ohio / Springboro |
Chas O'Connell | Cl.: So. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / LaSalle |
Andrew Pacifico | Cl.: Sr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Springboro, Ohio / Springboro |
Tyler Parks | Cl.: So. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Wilmington, Ohio / Wilmington |
Luke Pennington | Cl.: So. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Lebanon, Ohio / Lebanon |
Austin Reed | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / St. John's Jesuit |
Eric Reynolds | Cl.: So. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: North Ridgeville, Ohio / North Ridgeville |
George Rickett | Cl.: Sr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Bidwell, Ohio / River Valley |
Joe Shuga | Cl.: Sr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Botkins, Ohio / Botkins |
Justin Shuga | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Botkins, Ohio / Botkins |
Tanner Spradlin | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Lucasville, Ohio / Valley |
Xzerious Stinnett | Cl.: So. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Springfield, Ohio / Springfield |
Noah Tobin | Cl.: So. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: St. Mary's, Ohio / Memorial |
Brady Vilvens | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Wilmington, Ohio / Wilmington |
David Wahl | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Lebanon, Ohio / Lebanon |