Head Coach: Stephanie McConnell
2021-22 Wilmington Equestrian Roster
Class | Division | Hometown/High School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Caia Albain | Yr.: Fr. | Class: Western | Division: | Hometown/High School: Sylvania, Ohio / Bedford |
Joshua Applegate | Yr.: Sr. | Class: Western | Division: Beginner | Hometown/High School: Maria Stein, Ohio / Marion Local |
Shelby Blake | Yr.: So. | Class: Both | Division: Level 1 | Hometown/High School: Nashville, Indiana / Columbus East |
Jami Brossenne | Yr.: So. | Class: Western | Division: Beginner | Hometown/High School: Williamsburg, Ohio / Fayetteville-Perry |
Kayla Butler | Yr.: Sr. | Class: Western | Division: | Hometown/High School: Spring Valley, Ohio / Archbishop Alter |
Mattie Butler | Yr.: Fr. | Class: Western | Division: | Hometown/High School: / |
Savannah Cool | Yr.: So. | Class: Both | Division: Rookie B and Novice | Hometown/High School: Piketon, Ohio / Waverly |
Autumn Drumm | Yr.: So. | Class: Western | Division: Beginner | Hometown/High School: St. Louisville, Ohio / Utica |
Joshua Easterling | Yr.: So. | Class: | Division: | Hometown/High School: / |
Sydney Flory | Yr.: So. | Class: Both | Division: Rookie A and Pre-Novice | Hometown/High School: Eaton, Ohio / Twin Valley South |
Sydney Gerberin | Yr.: Fr. | Class: Western | Division: | Hometown/High School: / |
Sarah Hess | Yr.: Fr. | Class: Western | Division: | Hometown/High School: Dayton, Ohio / Versatile |
Amanda Holbrook | Yr.: So. | Class: Western | Division: Beginner | Hometown/High School: New Richmond, Ohio / New Richmond |
Ashley Howard | Yr.: So. | Class: Western | Division: Rookie B | Hometown/High School: Beavercreek, Ohio / Beavercreek |
Cobe Jones | Yr.: Fr. | Class: Both | Division: | Hometown/High School: Lebanon, Ohio / Lebanon |
Andrea Kelch | Yr.: Fr. | Class: Both | Division: | Hometown/High School: Hillsboro, Ohio / Hillsboro |
Emily Kestermann | Yr.: So. | Class: Western | Division: Beginner | Hometown/High School: Middletown, Ohio / Monroe |
Jalynn Knight | Yr.: Fr. | Class: | Division: | Hometown/High School: / |
Ciara Lawson | Yr.: | Class: | Division: | Hometown/High School: / |
Christopher Martin | Yr.: So. | Class: Western | Division: Beginner | Hometown/High School: Hebron, Ohio / Watkins Memorial |
Madison Moore | Yr.: So. | Class: Western | Division: Beginner | Hometown/High School: Deshler, Ohio / Patrick Henry |
Darienne Morgan | Yr.: Sr. | Class: Western | Division: Beginner | Hometown/High School: Hubbard, Ohio / Hubbard |
Birdy Orebaugh | Yr.: So. | Class: Hunt Seat | Division: | Hometown/High School: Pleasant Plain, Ohio / Little Miami |
Alexandra Partin | Yr.: Fr. | Class: | Division: | Hometown/High School: / |
Brooke Pitts | Yr.: Sr. | Class: Western | Division: Rookie B | Hometown/High School: Lancaster, Ohio / Fairfield Union |
Allison Puckett | Yr.: So. | Class: Western | Division: Rookie A | Hometown/High School: Blanchester, Ohio / Woodland Academy |
Ethan Rinehart | Yr.: So. | Class: Western | Division: Beginner | Hometown/High School: Waynesville, Ohio / Clinton Massie |
Kailey Rogers | Yr.: So. | Class: Western | Division: Limit Flat and Limit Over Fences | Hometown/High School: Dayton, Ohio / Xenia |
Julianna Sanders | Yr.: Fr. | Class: | Division: | Hometown/High School: Logan, Ohio / Logan |
Lydia Shelton | Yr.: Sr. | Class: Hunt Seat | Division: Intro | Hometown/High School: Blanchester, Ohio / N/A |
Bayley Thompson | Yr.: So. | Class: Western | Division: Beginner | Hometown/High School: Washington Court House, Ohio / Miami Trace High School |
Trina Williams | Yr.: Sr. | Class: Both | Division: Rookie A and Intro | Hometown/High School: Milford, Ohio / Milford |