OAC South Split Meet - 1/31/2015
Marietta, OH
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OAC Qual: # 7.91
Facility: F 6.98
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cummings, Shyla Otterbein # 7.43q 1
2 Scurlock, Madison Otterbein # 7.64q 2
3 Detwiler, Taylor Otterbein # 7.79q 2
4 Norris, Kristen Otterbein # 7.84q 2
5 Dorsett, Angela Wilmington ( 7.94q 2
6 Peters, Emily Marietta 7.99q 2
7 Bodeker, Abbey Capital 8.02q 1
8 Gallagher, Becca Otterbein 8.07q 1
9 Daniely, Kevisha Muskingum 8.36 1
10 Baker, Kirstyn Capital 8.45 1
11 Doore, Hannah Muskingum 8.53 2
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 7.91
Facility: F 6.98
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cummings, Shyla Otterbein 7.42#
2 Scurlock, Madison Otterbein 7.63#
3 Detwiler, Taylor Otterbein 7.75#
4 Norris, Kristen Otterbein 7.87#
5 Peters, Emily Marietta 7.95
6 Dorsett, Angela Wilmington ( 7.96
7 Gallagher, Becca Otterbein 8.03
8 Bodeker, Abbey Capital 8.06
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OAC Qual: # 29.13
Facility: F 25.42
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 26.83# 4
2 Scurlock, Madison Otterbein 27.62# 4
3 Parkhurst, Kasey Capital 28.20# 3
4 Detwiler, Taylor Otterbein 28.43# 4
5 Rus, Rachel Capital 28.56# 3
6 Davis, Elizabeth Wilmington ( 28.73# 2
7 Gallagher, Becca Otterbein 28.92# 3
8 Bodeker, Abbey Capital 29.02# 2
9 Allen, Claudia Marietta 29.03# 3
10 Bell, Devin Muskingum 29.89 1
11 Dorsett, Angela Wilmington ( 29.99 4
12 Voisard, Kirstin Otterbein 30.83 2
13 Daniely, Kevisha Muskingum 30.97 4
14 Doore, Hannah Muskingum 31.86 1
15 Baker, Kirstyn Capital 32.39 2
16 Weiland, Abby Muskingum 32.54 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 1:28.92
Facility: F 1:19.77
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wentz, Samantha Capital 1:27.12#
2 Thornton, Marie Otterbein 1:29.97
3 Opst, Hannah Muskingum 1:37.75
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 2:33.41
Facility: F 2:17.68
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Poullet, Julissa Otterbein 2:25.25#
2 Konkle, Victoria Otterbein 2:25.34#
3 Fobes, Julie Muskingum 2:44.04
4 Moss, Maddie Muskingum 2:57.69
5 Thomas, Kailee Muskingum 3:01.94
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 3:23.11
Facility: F 3:00.74
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Allison Otterbein 3:08.89#
2 Steffen, Tricia Wilmington ( 3:17.03#
3 Stahl, Rachel Marietta 3:20.46#
4 McAllister, Maddie Otterbein 3:26.25
5 Healey, Allison Muskingum 3:31.89
6 Peters, Sydney Otterbein 3:46.46
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 5:40.86
Facility: F 4:46.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fobes, Julie Muskingum 5:37.60#
2 McAllister, Maddie Otterbein 5:53.32
3 Grube, Stephanie Marietta 5:58.64
4 Paskow, Christina Wilmington ( 6:13.03
5 Emmert, Madison Muskingum 6:36.64
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 11:36.77
Facility: F 10:02.36
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wesco, Meredith Otterbein 10:51.75#
2 Lathrop, Kierra Otterbein 11:16.69#
3 Westhoven, Hannah Capital 11:29.90#
4 Sauder, Gretchen Capital 11:44.11
5 Baum, Josie Muskingum 11:46.61
6 Nagy, Caroline Muskingum 12:01.09
7 Pinto, Bruna Otterbein 12:04.50
8 Lieburn, Claire Muskingum 12:33.52
9 Gregory, Hannah Muskingum 12:37.79
10 Labis, Denise Muskingum 12:49.98
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 20:27.41
Facility: F 17:55.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steffen, Tricia Wilmington ( 18:54.28#
2 Winter, Alex Otterbein 19:19.03#
3 Durkee, Jami Muskingum 19:40.28#
4 Haviland, Annalee Marietta 21:16.89
5 Thompson, Wesley Otterbein 21:34.01
6 Hastings, Kali Marietta 21:35.27
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 10.12
Facility: F 8.32
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 8.74#
2 Frey, Amanda Otterbein 8.90#
3 Briceland, Mary Muskingum 9.77#
4 Weiland, Abby Muskingum 10.31
5 Gizzi, Elizabeth Muskingum 11.28
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 1:43.28
School Finals
================================================================
1 Marietta 'A' 1:51.49
1) Allen, Claudia 2) Baisden, Gretchen
3) Peters, Emily 4) Vandervort, Dana
2 Wilmington (Ohio) 'A' 1:53.95
1) Murphy, Sarah 2) Dorsett, Angela
3) Davis, Elizabeth 4) Rolf, Hannah
3 Capital 'A' 1:54.41
1) Beaumariage, Josie 2) Bodeker, Abbey
3) Rus, Rachel 4) Parkhurst, Kasey
4 Otterbein 'A' 1:54.75
1) Detwiler, Taylor 2) Scurlock, Madison
3) Gallagher, Becca 4) Picou, Madi
5 Muskingum 'A' 2:09.62
1) Daniely, Kevisha 2) Opst, Hannah
3) Weiland, Abby 4) Doore, Hannah
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 3:56.94
School Finals
================================================================
1 Marietta 'A' 4:25.19
1) Baisden, Gretchen 2) Peters, Emily
3) Stahl, Rachel 4) Vandervort, Dana
2 Wilmington (Ohio) 'A' 4:42.17
1) Murphy, Sarah 2) Dorsett, Angela
3) Paskow, Christina 4) Davis, Elizabeth
3 Muskingum 'A' 4:51.87
1) Fobes, Julie 2) Healey, Allison
3) Nagy, Caroline 4) Baum, Josie
4 Capital 'A' 5:48.99
1) Mouser, Hunter 2) Rus, Rachel
3) Wentz, Samantha 4) Lyle, Jordan
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility: F 12:18.30
School Finals
================================================================
1 Otterbein 'A' 12:34.51
1) Konkle, Victoria 2) Lathrop, Kierra
3) Thomas, Allison 4) Poullet, Julissa
2 Muskingum 'A' 15:21.31
1) Nagy, Caroline 2) Healey, Allison
3) Opst, Hannah 4) Labis, Denise
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 1.35m
Facility: F 5-07.25
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eversole, Riley Otterbein 1.49m# 4-10.50
2 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 1.44m# 4-08.75
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 2.23m
Facility: F 12-06
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lindsey, Taylor Otterbein 3.51m# 11-06.25
2 Lyle, Jordan Capital J3.51m# 11-06.25
3 D'Errico, Jenna Otterbein J3.51m# 11-06.25
4 Picou, Madi Otterbein 3.36m# 11-00.25
5 Lang, Emily Marietta J3.36m# 11-00.25
6 Kidd, Brittany Marietta 3.20m# 10-06.00
7 Bell, Devin Muskingum J3.20m# 10-06.00
8 Kolling, Harmony Otterbein J3.20m# 10-06.00
9 Rolf, Hannah Wilmington ( 2.90m# 9-06.25
10 Doore, Hannah Muskingum 2.44m# 8-00.00
10 Weiland, Abby Muskingum 2.44m# 8-00.00
12 Watters, Hannah Capital 2.29m# 7-06.00
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 4.52m
Facility: F 18-08.25
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bell, Devin Muskingum 5.12m# 16-09.75
2 Baisden, Gretchen Marietta 5.02m# 16-05.75
3 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 4.90m# 16-01.00
4 Allen, Claudia Marietta 4.89m# 16-00.50
5 Parkhurst, Kasey Capital 4.70m# 15-05.00
6 Vandervort, Dana Marietta 4.63m# 15-02.25
7 Rolf, Hannah Wilmington ( 4.48m 14-08.50
8 Weiland, Abby Muskingum 4.16m 13-07.75
9 Watters, Hannah Capital 4.14m 13-07.00
10 Briceland, Mary Muskingum 4.12m 13-06.25
11 Voisard, Kirstin Otterbein 4.11m 13-06.00
12 Gizzi, Elizabeth Muskingum 3.81m 12-06.00
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 8.65m
Facility: F 40-05
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Norris, Kristen Otterbein 10.64m# 34-11.00
2 Parkhurst, Kasey Capital 10.06m# 33-00.25
3 Vandervort, Dana Marietta 9.87m# 32-04.75
4 Baisden, Gretchen Marietta 9.69m# 31-09.50
5 Dorsett, Angela Wilmington ( 9.50m# 31-02.00
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 9.60m
Facility: F 49-01.50
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bolen, Marissa Wilmington ( 12.75m# 41-10.00
2 Freshkorn, Ashley Capital 12.09m# 39-08.00
3 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington ( 11.75m# 38-06.75
4 Karnes, Tara Wilmington ( J11.75m# 38-06.75
5 Darst, Megan Wilmington ( 11.21m# 36-09.50
6 Thomas, Amber Capital 10.69m# 35-01.00
7 Brock, Kelli Muskingum 10.48m# 34-04.75
8 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 9.78m# 32-01.00
9 Pesicka, Gracie Capital 9.43m 30-11.25
10 Johnston, Taylor Capital 8.94m 29-04.00
11 DeSantis, Jennifer Marietta 8.57m 28-01.50
12 Abrams, Patricia Muskingum 8.42m 27-07.50
13 Hall, Jordan Muskingum 8.32m 27-03.75
14 Long, Jennifer Capital 7.83m 25-08.25
15 King, Taylor Capital 7.18m 23-06.75
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 7.63m
Facility: F 59-05
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington ( 15.60m# 51-02.25
2 Freshkorn, Ashley Capital 14.46m# 47-05.25
3 Gillilan, Alison Muskingum 14.42m# 47-03.75
4 Bolen, Marissa Wilmington ( 13.80m# 45-03.50
5 Brock, Kelli Muskingum 13.55m# 44-05.50
6 Long, Jennifer Capital 13.41m# 44-00.00
7 Karnes, Tara Wilmington ( 10.67m# 35-00.25
8 Wildey, Eleanor Wilmington ( 10.62m# 34-10.25
9 Darst, Megan Wilmington ( 10.36m# 34-00.00
10 DeSantis, Jennifer Marietta 10.28m# 33-08.75
11 Dorland, Crystal Muskingum 9.88m# 32-05.00
12 King, Taylor Capital 9.82m# 32-02.75
13 Hall, Jordan Muskingum 9.47m# 31-01.00
14 Maze, Kayla Muskingum 9.45m# 31-00.00
15 Lyle, Jordan Capital 8.94m# 29-04.00
16 Pesicka, Gracie Capital 8.79m# 28-10.25
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OAC Qual: # 6.83
Facility: F 6.31
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bruner, Brandon Otterbein # 6.64q 3
2 Kilgo, Derek Wilmington ( # 6.66q 3
3 Bodrick, Travon Capital # 6.68q 2
4 Pyles, John Otterbein # 6.68q 3
5 Lollis, Jeru Muskingum # 6.69q 1
6 Jones, Turner Otterbein # 6.70q 1
7 Duncan, Jeremy Wilmington ( # 6.72q 2
8 Sho Johnson, Tajh Wilmington ( # 6.73q 1
9 Allison, Logan Capital # 6.79 2
10 Gilmore, Marcus Otterbein 6.89 3
11 Howard, Torrelle Capital 6.98 3
12 Gib, Mike Otterbein 7.03 2
13 Bridgewater, Camer Wilmington ( 7.07 2
14 Scheadler, Travis Wilmington ( 7.09 2
15 Williams, Colin Marietta 7.09 1
16 Scott-Harris, Dime Muskingum 7.25 3
17 Reed, Kendrik Muskingum 7.27 1
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 6.83
Facility: F 6.31
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kilgo, Derek Wilmington ( 6.55#
2 Bruner, Brandon Otterbein 6.61#
3 Lollis, Jeru Muskingum 6.62#
4 Jones, Turner Otterbein 6.63#
5 Pyles, John Otterbein 6.67#
6 Sho Johnson, Tajh Wilmington ( 6.70#
7 Duncan, Jeremy Wilmington ( 6.76#
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OAC Qual: # 24.19
Facility: F 22.14
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duncan, Jeremy Wilmington ( 22.75# 5
2 Sydnor, Jake Wilmington ( 23.02# 5
3 Bruner, Brandon Otterbein 23.05# 5
4 Kilgo, Derek Wilmington ( 23.18# 5
5 Pyles, John Otterbein 23.19# 5
6 Bodrick, Travon Capital 23.20# 4
7 Jones, Turner Otterbein 23.57# 4
8 Thompson, Blair Otterbein 23.96# 4
9 Stinson, Fred Muskingum 24.16# 3
10 Lollis, Jeru Muskingum 24.18# 4
11 Gilmore, Marcus Otterbein 24.18# 5
12 Sho Johnson, Tajh Wilmington ( 24.19# 1
13 Howard, Torrelle Capital 24.30 3
14 Martinez, Erick Otterbein 24.36 4
15 Bridgewater, Camer Wilmington ( 24.44 3
16 Davalos, Miguel Capital 24.56 3
17 Scheadler, Travis Wilmington ( 24.66 4
18 Scott-Harris, Dime Muskingum 24.96 2
19 Villaneda, Ivan Capital 25.02 2
20 Reed, Kendrik Muskingum 25.03 2
21 Davis, Malik Marietta 25.49 1
22 Glaze, Jimmy Muskingum 25.52 2
23 Cepeda, Guillebald Capital 25.92 2
24 Lacy, Eric Otterbein 26.17 1
25 Francisco, Jacob Muskingum 26.55 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OAC Qual: # 53.16
Facility: F 49.64
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydnor, Jake Wilmington ( 50.67# 3
2 Grayson, Chase Otterbein 52.40# 3
3 Bodrick, Travon Capital 52.51# 3
4 Thompson, Blair Otterbein 53.05# 3
5 Stinson, Fred Muskingum 54.51 3
6 Martinez, Erick Otterbein 54.57 3
7 Davalos, Miguel Capital 55.15 2
8 Clemm, Darnell Marietta 55.27 1
9 Cepeda, Guillebald Capital 56.03 1
10 Glaze, Jimmy Muskingum 56.55 2
11 Reinhard, Anthony Otterbein 57.22 2
12 Villaneda, Ivan Capital 57.83 2
13 Davis, Malik Marietta 58.46 1
14 Francisco, Jacob Muskingum 59.77 2
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OAC Qual: # 1:11.01
Facility: F 1:06.31
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan, Cody Muskingum 1:09.17# 2
2 Vajen, Marty Muskingum 1:10.62# 2
3 Lloyd, Seth Otterbein 1:10.89# 1
4 Sanders, Simon Marietta 1:11.03 1
5 Sucharski, Andrew Otterbein 1:11.24 2
6 Lacy, Eric Otterbein 1:11.52 1
7 Trezise, Mason Capital 1:11.57 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 2:03.04
Facility: F 1:53.87
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gopel, Richard Otterbein 1:57.17#
2 Simpkins, Jake Wilmington ( 1:57.26#
3 Posner, Cameron Otterbein 2:02.37#
4 Ahle, Tyler Wilmington ( 2:06.62
5 Jones, Travis Otterbein 2:07.66
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 2:41.83
Facility: F 2:30.97
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Knabe, Derek Capital 2:44.45
2 Blubaugh, Scott Wilmington ( 2:44.62
3 Fox, Aaron Capital 2:49.56
4 Lascola, Nick Otterbein 2:49.64
5 Cunningham, Ryan Muskingum 2:53.07
6 Lewton, Ryan Muskingum 2:57.65
7 Wydra, Tony Wilmington ( 3:04.20
8 Lundquist, Matt Muskingum 3:19.33
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 4:36.31
Facility: F 4:21.14
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simpkins, Jake Wilmington ( 4:57.90
2 McCotter, Brennan Otterbein 5:05.17
3 Mullen, Daniel Muskingum 5:07.25
4 Monroe, Christophe Marietta 5:14.99
5 Lundquist, Matt Muskingum 5:42.60
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 9:20.60
Facility: F 8:33.36
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Montoya, Joseph Otterbein 9:11.46#
2 Stith, Griffin Wilmington ( 9:32.38
3 King, Dominic Wilmington ( 9:46.29
4 Stroh, Andrew Capital 9:58.85
5 Perez, Kaleb Capital 9:59.71
6 Kall, Tony Muskingum 10:02.79
7 Alvaro, Adrian Muskingum 11:14.79
8 Brown, Andrew Muskingum 12:09.02
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 16:25.36
Facility: F 15:00.42
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Askari, Amir Otterbein 16:17.22#
2 King, Dominic Wilmington ( 16:26.16
3 Cochran, Phillip Otterbein 16:29.23
4 Dodd, Ryan Muskingum 16:37.38
5 Stith, Hunter Wilmington ( 17:10.51
6 Fries, Tim Muskingum 17:19.82
7 Peck, Nathan Muskingum 17:29.63
8 McGuire, Caleb Marietta 17:57.01
9 Cook, Jeff Wilmington ( 18:36.21
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
OAC Qual: # 9.27
Facility: F 7.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 8.14#
2 Fitzgerald, Devon Otterbein 8.26#
3 Gib, Mike Otterbein 8.28#
4 Fox, Tim Muskingum 8.35#
5 Burnam, Pierce Wilmington ( 8.46#
6 Bailey, Ransford Marietta 8.48#
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 1:30.13
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilmington (Ohio) 'A' 1:32.57
1) Sydnor, Jake 2) Kilgo, Derek
3) Scheadler, Travis 4) Duncan, Jeremy
2 Otterbein 'A' 1:33.91
1) Grayson, Chase 2) Jones, Turner
3) Gilmore, Marcus 4) Pyles, John
3 Capital 'A' 1:34.54
1) Howard, Torrelle 2) Davalos, Miguel
3) Cepeda, Guillebaldo 4) Bodrick, Travon
4 Marietta 'A' 1:37.52
1) Clemm, Darnell 2) Rice, Cody
3) Sanders, Simon 4) Smith, Alexander
5 Muskingum 'A' 1:41.22
1) Scott-Harris, Dimetrius 2) Reed, Kendrik
3) Glaze, Jimmy 4) Casco, David
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 3:23.49
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilmington (Ohio) 'A' 3:31.04
1) Sydnor, Jake 2) Simpkins, Jake
3) Burnam, Pierce 4) Kilgo, Derek
2 Otterbein 'A' 3:33.74
1) Grayson, Chase 2) Thompson, Blair
3) Lloyd, Seth 4) Martinez, Erick
3 Capital 'A' 3:41.53
1) Villaneda, Ivan 2) Davalos, Miguel
3) Cepeda, Guillebaldo 4) Knabe, Derek
4 Muskingum 'A' 3:45.46
1) Vajen, Marty 2) Stinson, Fred
3) Jordan, Cody 4) Briggs, Darrell
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility: F 10:12.87
School Finals
================================================================
1 Otterbein 'A' 10:51.81
1) Gopel, Richard 2) Sucharski, Andrew
3) Jones, Travis 4) Montoya, Joseph
2 Muskingum 'A' 11:42.71
1) Dodd, Ryan 2) Fries, Tim
3) Francisco, Jacob 4) Peck, Nathan
3 Capital 'A' 11:54.23
1) Perez, Kaleb 2) Trezise, Mason
3) McBeth, Bailey 4) Stroh, Andrew
4 Wilmington (Ohio) 'A' 12:09.96
1) Stith, Hunter 2) Ahle, Tyler
3) Cook, Jeff 4) Wydra, Tony
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 1.64m
Facility: F 6-09.50
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donohoe, Seth Otterbein 1.97m# 6-05.50
2 Weidner, Blake Muskingum 1.92m# 6-03.50
3 Allison, Logan Capital 1.87m# 6-01.50
4 Fox, Tim Muskingum J1.87m# 6-01.50
5 Fivecoat, Jeremy Muskingum J1.87m# 6-01.50
6 Wills, Luke Capital 1.67m# 5-05.75
7 Harrison, Edward Muskingum J1.67m# 5-05.75
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 2.98m
Facility: F 17-00.75
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kruer, Zak Wilmington ( 4.42m# 14-06.00
2 Fox, Tim Muskingum 4.27m# 14-00.00
3 Tobias, Trent Otterbein 3.97m# 13-00.25
4 Sandwisch, Ryan Capital 3.66m# 12-00.00
-- Saylor, Christophe Otterbein NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 5.85m
Facility: F 25-04.50
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allison, Logan Capital 6.97m# 22-10.50
2 Scott-Harris, Dime Muskingum 6.63m# 21-09.00
3 Bruner, Brandon Otterbein 6.58m# 21-07.25
4 Gilmore, Marcus Otterbein 6.34m# 20-09.75
5 Lardie, Chris Muskingum 6.29m# 20-07.75
6 Fox, Tim Muskingum 6.26m# 20-06.50
7 Weidner, Blake Muskingum 6.23m# 20-05.25
8 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 6.05m# 19-10.25
9 Reed, Kendrik Muskingum 5.77m 18-11.25
10 Miller, Nicholas Marietta 5.47m 17-11.50
11 DeWees, Philip Marietta 5.46m 17-11.00
12 Blystone, Damon Muskingum 4.59m 15-00.75
-- Wills, Luke Capital FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 11.15m
Facility: F 47-01.50
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allison, Logan Capital 13.83m# 45-04.50
2 Lardie, Chris Muskingum 12.98m# 42-07.00
3 Fox, Tim Muskingum 12.67m# 41-07.00
4 Wills, Luke Capital 12.24m# 40-02.00
5 DeWees, Philip Marietta 11.67m# 38-03.50
-- Dotson, Shane Muskingum FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 12.26m
Facility: F 61-05.50
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crawford, Travis Muskingum 13.89m# 45-07.00
2 Goldsmith, Myron Capital 13.56m# 44-06.00
3 Burkholder, Jeff Muskingum 13.30m# 43-07.75
4 Duffy, Mackenzie Muskingum 13.29m# 43-07.25
5 Harvey, Ed Marietta 12.82m# 42-00.75
6 Smith, Fraser Capital 12.67m# 41-07.00
7 Ayoki, Linden Wilmington ( 12.46m# 40-10.50
8 Dunlap, Zachary Otterbein 12.21m 40-00.75
9 Butts, Kalvin Wilmington ( 11.40m 37-05.00
10 Dotson, Shane Muskingum 11.39m 37-04.50
11 Vasquez, Moises Capital 11.34m 37-02.50
12 Miller, Nicholas Marietta 11.02m 36-02.00
13 Bartlett, Colbert Wilmington ( 10.94m 35-10.75
14 Zamor, James Capital 10.45m 34-03.50
15 Marthaler, Justin Muskingum 10.07m 33-00.50
16 Snyder, Rob Muskingum 9.98m 32-09.00
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
OAC Qual: # 8.49m
Facility: F 78-08.50
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dunlap, Zachary Otterbein 14.97m# 49-01.50
2 Crawford, Travis Muskingum 13.77m# 45-02.25
3 Burkholder, Jeff Muskingum 12.62m# 41-05.00
4 Buffington, Andre Muskingum 12.50m# 41-00.25
5 Vasquez, Moises Capital 12.46m# 40-10.50
6 Owen, Colby Capital 12.39m# 40-07.75
7 Snyder, Rob Muskingum 11.44m# 37-06.50
8 Duffy, Mackenzie Muskingum 11.31m# 37-01.25
9 Harvey, Ed Marietta 11.22m# 36-09.75
10 Ayoki, Linden Wilmington ( 10.27m# 33-08.50
11 Butts, Kalvin Wilmington ( 9.93m# 32-07.00
12 Zamor, James Capital 8.70m# 28-06.50
13 Bartlett, Colbert Wilmington ( 8.03m 26-04.25
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Otterbein 179 2) Wilmington (Ohio) 112
3) Muskingum 87 4) Capital 74
5) Marietta 65
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Otterbein 176 2) Muskingum 158.50
3) Wilmington (Ohio) 133 4) Capital 91.50
5) Marietta 17