Queen City Invitational 2014 Race 1
September 05, 2014
Overall Finish List - Men
All Teams
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1718 Jesse Moreno Morehead State 15:11.33 4:54/M
2 2 1662 Ambrose Maritim Eastern Kentucky 15:13.06 4:55/M
3 3 1663 Luka Ndungu Eastern Kentucky 15:15.27 4:55/M
4 4 1743 JJ Webber Northern Kentucky 15:18.71 4:56/M
5 5 1599 Ben Tuttle Cedarville 15:26.69 4:59/M
6 6 1660 Ronald Korir Eastern Kentucky 15:26.84 4:59/M
7 7 1659 Thomas Koringo Eastern Kentucky 15:35.62 5:02/M
8 8 1775 Logan Rodgers Trevecca Nazarene 15:37.90 5:02/M
9 9 1717 Gary Monroe Morehead State 15:39.30 5:03/M
10 10 1802 Fabian House Wabash 15:43.99 5:04/M
11 11 1801 Jared Burris Wabash 15:44.09 5:05/M
12 12 1666 Sean Vandermosten Eastern Kentucky 15:46.57 5:05/M
13 13 1654 Michael Russell Dayton 15:47.77 5:05/M
14 14 1804 Billy McManus Wabash 15:49.09 5:06/M
15 15 1803 Mason McKinney Wabash 15:49.40 5:06/M
16 16 1664 Ben Toroitich Eastern Kentucky 15:50.46 5:06/M
17 17 1652 Kyle Lach Dayton 15:52.90 5:07/M
18 18 1696 Joel Keller Indianapolis 15:53.28 5:07/M
19 19 1712 Evan Childers Morehead State 15:54.04 5:08/M
20 20 1828 Garrett Knapik Xavier (Ohio) 15:54.38 5:08/M
21 21 1733 Brady Holmer Northern Kentucky 15:55.40 5:08/M
22 22 1826 Connor Buchholz Xavier (Ohio) 15:55.90 5:08/M
23 23 1641 Tyler Adgalanis Dayton 15:56.75 5:08/M
24 24 1608 Victor Pataky Centre 15:59.01 5:09/M
25 25 1575 Tarrance OConnor Berea 16:00.45 5:10/M
26 26 1655 Michael Tymoski Dayton 16:02.55 5:10/M
27 27 1836 Corey Zielinski Xavier (Ohio) 16:02.63 5:10/M
28 28 1691 Kameron Casey Indianapolis 16:02.89 5:10/M
29 29 1650 Matthew Krakora Dayton 16:03.15 5:11/M
30 30 1594 Daniel Michalski Cedarville 16:03.99 5:11/M
31 31 1710 Desmond Bell Morehead State 16:04.19 5:11/M
32 32 1833 Aaron Peterson Xavier (Ohio) 16:07.73 5:12/M
33 33 1647 Michael George Dayton 16:08.35 5:12/M
34 34 1645 Louis Ethan Dayton 16:08.88 5:12/M
35 35 1697 Sean O'Brien Indianapolis 16:11.35 5:13/M
36 36 1690 Andrew Carr Indianapolis 16:11.49 5:13/M
37 37 1742 Izak Velasquez Northern Kentucky 16:11.62 5:13/M
38 38 1711 Mason Blevins Morehead State 16:12.44 5:14/M
39 (> 7) 1651 Alex Kuvin Dayton 16:13.28 5:14/M
40 (> 7) 1653 Maxwell Roeske Dayton 16:13.72 5:14/M
41 39 1772 Ben Moroney Trevecca Nazarene 16:14.10 5:14/M
42 40 1770 Brandon Laws Trevecca Nazarene 16:14.92 5:14/M
43 41 1738 Tyler Mowrey Northern Kentucky 16:15.02 5:15/M
44 42 1715 Jorge Gil-Jaurez Morehead State 16:15.21 5:15/M
45 43 1808 Adam Togami Wabash 16:15.53 5:15/M
46 44 1800 Nick Boyce Wabash 16:16.28 5:15/M
47 45 1723 Iszack Whitsell Morehead State 16:16.34 5:15/M
48 46 1805 Charlie Mettler Wabash 16:17.81 5:15/M
49 47 1779 Alex Chappars UC Running Club 16:18.88 5:15/M
50 (> 7) 1722 Hunter Trenary Morehead State 16:19.37 5:16/M
51 48 1832 Grant Parrelli Xavier (Ohio) 16:20.14 5:16/M
52 49 1569 Emmanuell Kemmei Berea 16:21.27 5:16/M
53 (> 7) 1643 Tom Clark Dayton 16:22.46 5:17/M
54 50 1752 Nathan Mark Spalding 16:23.72 5:17/M
55 51 1777 Josh Winskie Trevecca Nazarene 16:23.81 5:17/M
56 (> 7) 1806 Colin Rinne Wabash 16:23.93 5:17/M
57 52 1693 Matthew Egan Indianapolis 16:24.26 5:17/M
58 53 1595 Matt Pelletier Cedarville 16:24.31 5:17/M
59 54 1604 Eric Beyerle Centre 16:25.31 5:18/M
60 55 1592 Wyatt Hartman Cedarville 16:26.11 5:18/M
61 56 1627 Ben Call Cumberlands 16:27.67 5:18/M
62 57 1596 Josh Perez Cedarville 16:28.04 5:19/M
63 (> 7) 1648 Zach Hughes Dayton 16:28.66 5:19/M
64 58 1699 Brandon Smith Indianapolis 16:30.33 5:19/M
65 59 1734 Zac Holtkamp Northern Kentucky 16:30.37 5:19/M
66 60 1834 Jordan Shepherd Xavier (Ohio) 16:31.35 5:20/M
67 61 1694 Ryan Franklin Indianapolis 16:33.90 5:20/M
68 62 1736 Michael Mangus Northern Kentucky 16:35.13 5:21/M
69 63 1598 Forrest Thayer Cedarville 16:38.69 5:22/M
70 64 1735 Josh Makin Northern Kentucky 16:38.75 5:22/M
71 65 1829 Carter Macey Xavier (Ohio) 16:41.61 5:23/M
72 (> 7) 1827 Avery Campbell Xavier (Ohio) 16:48.30 5:25/M
73 (> 7) 1835 Austin Winter Xavier (Ohio) 16:49.23 5:25/M
74 66 1611 Nathan Riggs Centre 16:49.23 5:25/M
75 (> 7) 1732 John Michael Griffith Northern Kentucky 16:50.44 5:26/M
76 67 1583 Jack Fisher Bluffton 16:51.77 5:26/M
77 68 1597 Alex Shrock Cedarville 16:52.06 5:26/M
78 (> 7) 1590 Joel Dennison Cedarville 16:52.60 5:26/M
79 (> 7) 1830 Aaron Moore Xavier (Ohio) 16:52.91 5:26/M
80 69 1785 Kyle Klinger UC Running Club 16:52.99 5:26/M
81 70 1640 Donald Whyte Cumberlands 16:54.68 5:27/M
82 (> 7) 1642 Drew Bolubasz Dayton 16:55.61 5:27/M
83 (> 7) 1716 Landon Meserve Morehead State 16:56.12 5:28/M
84 71 1776 Corley Webb Trevecca Nazarene 16:57.00 5:28/M
85 72 1656 Kyle Burton Eastern Kentucky 16:57.06 5:28/M
86 (> 7) 1739 Keith Prive Northern Kentucky 16:58.04 5:28/M
87 73 1773 Thomas O'Bryan Trevecca Nazarene 16:59.57 5:29/M
88 (> 7) 1737 Blake Meyer Northern Kentucky 17:01.88 5:29/M
89 74 1605 Glen Bortolus Centre 17:02.18 5:30/M
90 75 1667 Blake Albrecht Franklin 17:03.25 5:30/M
91 (> 7) 1589 Matt Cheney Cedarville 17:04.16 5:30/M
92 76 1769 Taylor Flemming Trevecca Nazarene 17:04.31 5:30/M
93 (> 7) 1588 Zac Bowen Cedarville 17:04.68 5:30/M
94 77 1753 Allen Matthews Spalding 17:05.54 5:31/M
95 (> 7) 1825 Benjamin Bockoven Xavier (Ohio) 17:05.57 5:31/M
96 (> 7) 1658 Jack Gaddie Eastern Kentucky 17:05.70 5:31/M
97 (> 7) 1741 Erik Tomczewski Northern Kentucky 17:07.29 5:31/M
98 78 1635 Jacob Nathanson Cumberlands 17:07.58 5:31/M
99 (> 7) 1720 Josh Riley Morehead State 17:08.09 5:32/M
100 (> 7) 1657 Mason Crump Eastern Kentucky 17:10.81 5:32/M
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (> 7) 1731 Cole Grecco Northern Kentucky 17:11.07 5:33/M
102 (> 7) 1602 Isaac Wheeler Cedarville 17:11.90 5:33/M
103 (> 7) 1824 William Becker Xavier (Ohio) 17:12.98 5:33/M
104 79 1754 Spencer Mitchell Spalding 17:13.02 5:33/M
105 80 1817 Tommy Looby Wilmington (Ohio) 17:14.19 5:34/M
106 (> 7) 1591 Tyler Greenwood Cedarville 17:16.21 5:34/M
107 81 1750 Cory Heslin Spalding 17:17.59 5:35/M
108 82 1630 Aaron Harrison Cumberlands 17:17.93 5:35/M
109 (> 7) 1744 Andy Wolfer Northern Kentucky 17:18.01 5:35/M
110 (> 7) 1831 Matt Orlando Xavier (Ohio) 17:18.36 5:35/M
111 (> 7) 1730 Caleb Augustus Northern Kentucky 17:19.27 5:35/M
112 83 1682 Jacob Hanser Georgetown (Ky.) 17:20.41 5:35/M
113 (> 7) 1807 Aaron Tincher Wabash 17:21.68 5:36/M
114 (> 7) 1646 Matt Fakler Dayton 17:21.79 5:36/M
115 (> 7) 1721 Jeremy Ruppert Morehead State 17:25.33 5:37/M
116 84 1822 Hunter Stith Wilmington (Ohio) 17:25.37 5:37/M
117 85 1820 Jake Simpkins Wilmington (Ohio) 17:25.73 5:37/M
118 86 1578 Nicholas Robinson Berea 17:25.98 5:37/M
119 87 1636 Travis O'Dell Cumberlands 17:32.23 5:39/M
120 88 1625 Sam Beal Cumberlands 17:32.83 5:39/M
121 89 1679 George Tipker Franklin 17:33.62 5:40/M
122 90 1567 Michael James Berea 17:35.28 5:40/M
123 (> 7) 1701 Casey Wendorff Indianapolis 17:36.22 5:41/M
124 91 1580 Zach Bradley Bluffton 17:36.30 5:41/M
125 92 1607 Matt McCurdy Centre 17:38.81 5:41/M
126 93 1686 Austin Snider Georgetown (Ky.) 17:40.35 5:42/M
127 (> 7) 1700 Zach Spain Indianapolis 17:41.30 5:42/M
128 94 1610 Josh Rieskamp Centre 17:44.85 5:43/M
129 95 1793 Bryan Wilson UC Running Club 17:47.40 5:44/M
130 96 1810 Scott Blubaugh Wilmington (Ohio) 17:49.64 5:45/M
131 97 1747 Tyler Edmondson Spalding 17:50.79 5:45/M
132 (> 7) 1713 Clay Dixon Morehead State 17:52.03 5:46/M
133 (> 7) 1689 Daniel Buergler Indianapolis 17:53.13 5:46/M
134 98 1821 Griffin Stith Wilmington (Ohio) 17:53.18 5:46/M
135 99 1812 Cameron Erwin Wilmington (Ohio) 17:54.61 5:46/M
136 100 1704 Kieren Broussard Kentucky St. 17:55.64 5:47/M
137 (> 7) 1587 Jonathan Bitner Cedarville 17:58.04 5:48/M
138 101 1585 Kris Lyons Bluffton 17:58.17 5:48/M
139 102 1678 Eric Thompson Franklin 17:59.43 5:48/M
140 103 1815 Dominic King Wilmington (Ohio) 18:00.71 5:48/M
141 (> 7) 1600 Jared Vega Cedarville 18:02.07 5:49/M
142 104 1612 Alex Stickney Centre 18:03.08 5:49/M
143 105 1755 Brandon Price Spalding 18:04.14 5:50/M
144 (> 7) 1719 Anthony Ortega Morehead State 18:09.01 5:51/M
145 106 1784 Ian Klinger UC Running Club 18:10.19 5:52/M
146 107 1673 Deron Molen Franklin 18:13.86 5:53/M
147 108 1798 Andrew Springer Union (Ky.) 18:16.51 5:54/M
148 (> 7) 1603 Christian Apel Centre 18:16.84 5:54/M
149 (> 7) 1774 Michael Pretorius Trevecca Nazarene 18:17.87 5:54/M
150 109 1634 James MacPherson Cumberlands 18:18.55 5:54/M
151 110 1756 Colin Schell Spalding 18:19.07 5:55/M
152 111 1573 Casey Monti Berea 18:25.19 5:56/M
153 112 1799 Collin Wesco Union (Ky.) 18:29.88 5:58/M
154 113 1705 Austin Dillow Kentucky St. 18:32.36 5:59/M
155 (> 7) 1771 John Layton Trevecca Nazarene 18:35.01 6:00/M
156 114 1797 Jeremy Jackson Union (Ky.) 18:35.03 6:00/M
157 115 1668 Alan Apsley Franklin 18:36.03 6:00/M
158 116 1767 Brandon West Thomas More 18:37.40 6:00/M
159 (> 7) 1746 Forrest Coffey Spalding 18:39.83 6:01/M
160 117 1576 Zachary Raab Berea 18:39.95 6:01/M
161 118 1758 Jacob Condon Thomas More 18:42.29 6:02/M
162 119 1683 Sam Heaton Georgetown (Ky.) 18:46.94 6:03/M
163 (> 7) 1823 Tony Wydra Wilmington (Ohio) 18:51.84 6:05/M
164 120 1685 Nickolas Slucher Georgetown (Ky.) 18:52.02 6:05/M
165 (> 7) 1698 Mark Shannahan Indianapolis 18:52.49 6:05/M
166 (> 7) 1748 Justin Gallagher Spalding 18:53.49 6:05/M
167 121 1763 Shawn Messerschmit Thomas More 18:54.41 6:06/M
168 122 1729 James Vinson Mount St. Joseph 18:55.07 6:06/M
169 123 1586 Chris Tatom Bluffton 18:55.74 6:06/M
170 (> 7) 1633 Brent Logan Cumberlands 18:56.02 6:06/M
171 (> 7) 1695 Vencent Hill Indianapolis 18:58.29 6:07/M
172 (> 7) 1809 Tyler Ahle Wilmington (Ohio) 19:00.59 6:08/M
173 124 1571 John Lowder III Berea 19:02.97 6:08/M
174 125 1670 Max Bomber Franklin 19:06.65 6:10/M
175 (> 7) 1579 Nathan Smith Berea 19:08.20 6:10/M
176 126 1702 William Anderson Kentucky St. 19:08.39 6:10/M
177 (> 7) 1565 Riley Homan Berea 19:09.24 6:11/M
178 127 1687 Kyle Wiedemer Georgetown (Ky.) 19:15.03 6:13/M
179 128 1759 Peter Curnutte Thomas More 19:17.53 6:13/M
180 (> 7) 1768 Josh Durham Trevecca Nazarene 19:17.59 6:13/M
181 129 1677 Nathaniel Staples Franklin 19:20.05 6:14/M
182 (> 7) 1626 Clay Bowling Cumberlands 19:21.54 6:15/M
183 130 1764 Josh Roux Thomas More 19:21.87 6:15/M
184 131 1680 Grant Carr Georgetown (Ky.) 19:34.88 6:19/M
185 132 1584 Jacob Knuth Bluffton 19:40.84 6:21/M
186 133 1684 Erick Mills Georgetown (Ky.) 19:42.51 6:21/M
187 134 1760 Aaron Fuller Thomas More 19:44.66 6:22/M
188 135 1780 Isacc Daffron UC Running Club 19:49.18 6:24/M
189 (> 7) 1629 Bradley Faulkner Cumberlands 19:51.18 6:24/M
190 136 1708 Alexander Kincaid Kentucky St. 19:54.27 6:25/M
191 (> 7) 1811 Jeff Cook Wilmington (Ohio) 19:54.36 6:25/M
192 137 1620 Micah Frazee Cincinnati Christian 19:59.00 6:27/M
193 (> 7) 1674 Jesse Page Franklin 20:02.33 6:28/M
194 (> 7) 1671 Taylor Kilgore Franklin 20:07.68 6:29/M
195 138 1621 William Grover Cincinnati Christian 20:12.82 6:31/M
196 139 1757 Alex Bramer Thomas More 20:15.82 6:32/M
197 140 1782 Kyle Kastrup UC Running Club 20:17.42 6:33/M
198 (> 7) 1745 Parker Bettag Spalding 20:21.07 6:34/M
199 (> 7) 1814 Dan Hulsmeyer Wilmington (Ohio) 20:22.10 6:34/M
200 (> 7) 1639 Eric Phillips Cumberlands 20:22.50 6:34/M
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
201 (> 7) 1681 Brad Cundiff Georgetown (Ky.) 20:32.52 6:37/M
202 (> 7) 1761 Alex Henn Thomas More 20:34.15 6:38/M
203 141 1796 Tanner Hacker Union (Ky.) 20:34.37 6:38/M
204 (> 7) 1562 Jerrod Arnold Berea 20:35.29 6:38/M
205 (> 7) 1816 Brian Lewis Wilmington (Ohio) 20:37.50 6:39/M
206 142 1726 David McSwain Mount St. Joseph 20:42.30 6:41/M
207 143 1706 Silas Greene Kentucky St. 20:46.33 6:42/M
208 144 1582 Shawn Campo Bluffton 20:51.91 6:44/M
209 145 1725 Sean McElroy Mount St. Joseph 20:56.63 6:45/M
210 146 1794 Nick Cash Union (Ky.) 20:58.23 6:46/M
211 147 1709 Carlos Smith Kentucky St. 21:00.66 6:46/M
212 148 1786 Ben Paisley UC Running Club 21:01.42 6:47/M
213 (> 7) 1628 Devin Edwards Cumberlands 21:08.97 6:49/M
214 149 1613 Ethan Bokeno Cincinnati 21:10.13 6:50/M
215 150 1615 Jacob Franklin Cincinnati 21:10.13 6:50/M
216 151 1616 Dan Huben Cincinnati 21:10.16 6:50/M
217 152 1617 John Nemes Cincinnati 21:10.18 6:50/M
218 153 1618 Greg Sanders Cincinnati 21:10.25 6:50/M
219 154 1614 Seamus Collins Cincinnati 21:10.39 6:50/M
220 155 1619 Ian Silver Cincinnati 21:10.75 6:50/M
221 (> 7) 1783 Nicholas Kinzel UC Running Club 21:24.89 6:54/M
222 (> 7) 1675 Michael Powell Franklin 21:27.08 6:55/M
223 (> 7) 1637 David Palmer Cumberlands 21:38.30 6:59/M
224 (> 7) 1676 Adam Shepherd Franklin 21:45.37 7:01/M
225 (> 7) 1762 Jaime Leon Thomas More 21:48.44 7:02/M
226 156 1581 Patrick Brean Bluffton 21:56.99 7:05/M
227 (> 7) 1749 Nick Gilmore Spalding 22:01.57 7:06/M
228 157 1727 Ryan Meyer Mount St. Joseph 22:23.46 7:13/M
229 158 1622 Michael Hartman Cincinnati Christian 22:34.20 7:17/M
230 159 1707 Kentwaine Hawkins Kentucky St. 22:54.06 7:23/M
231 (> 7) 1638 Spencer Phelps Cumberlands 23:08.51 7:28/M
232 160 1795 Jesse Combs Union (Ky.) 23:15.16 7:30/M
233 (> 7) 1703 Raphael Bolden Kentucky St. 23:37.94 7:37/M
234 161 1624 Jordan Pelphrey Cincinnati Christian 23:37.99 7:37/M
235 162 1623 David Henry-Kimbler Cincinnati Christian 24:07.93 7:47/M
236 (> 7) 1577 Robert Renner Berea 24:13.87 7:49/M
237 (> 7) 1765 Josh Sestina Thomas More 24:26.04 7:53/M
238 (> 7) 1632 Mitchell Kithcart Cumberlands 24:47.95 8:00/M
239 (> 7) 1819 Trevor Shelley Wilmington (Ohio) 25:00.15 8:04/M
240 163 1724 Kyle Haaff Mount St. Joseph 28:45.88 9:16/M